NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12405 Windlass Way Berlin, MD 21811

2 Beds
1 Bath
748 Sq Ft
3,000 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 9, 2024

Last sale price $272,000 $364 Per Sq Ft

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • Ocean City Elementary School Rated A
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of August 2024

Step inside this nicely updated home and experience modern living! Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath, new kitchen cabinets with eat-in island, stainless appliances, new washer/dryer, all new flooring, new HVAC system relocated outside, new hot water heater, new plumbing, new enlarged slider; steps, deck, and front planter upgraded to maintenance free TREX, partial privacy fenced courtyard perfect for relaxing outside, storage shed - plus, tons of great community amenities to keep you active and entertained!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bill Franklin

(410) 721-1500 bill.franklin@lnf.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. Listed on: 06/14/2024

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Anthony Matrona

(410) 641-1671 tonymatrona@comcast.net Resort Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,499

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 3,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $140 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 748 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Driveway Spaces

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 58
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2410328365

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,499

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

3,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$140 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Manufactured
  • Architectural Style: Modular/Pre-Fabricated
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 748
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 748
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 380.88
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 748
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding

• Garage: No
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 140.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • School District Source: Listing Agent

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 3000.00
  • Zoning: A-1
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1499.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2410328365
  • Tax Lot: 58
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: WORCESTER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/09/2024 08/09/24 Sold $272,000 -4.5% $364 / Sq Ft
07/20/2024 07/20/24 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2024 06/14/24 For Sale $284,900 +88.1% $381 / Sq Ft
06/19/2020 06/19/20 Sold $151,500 -1.0% $203 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/30/2020 05/30/20 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2020 05/27/20 Price Changed $153,000 -2.5% $205 / Sq Ft
03/02/2020 03/02/20 Price Changed $157,000 -4.2% $210 / Sq Ft
09/25/2019 09/25/19 For Sale $163,900 +12.3% $219 / Sq Ft
04/12/2019 04/12/19 Sold $146,000 -2.6% $195 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/24/2019 02/24/19 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2019 02/22/19 For Sale $149,900 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,655 $179,300 $117,000 $62,300
2024 $1,600 $167,967 $0 $0
2023 $1,499 $156,633 $0 $0
2022 $1,384 $145,300 $107,000 $38,300
2021 $1,324 $138,400 $0 $0
2020 $1,258 $131,500 $0 $0
2019 $1,192 $124,600 $87,000 $37,600
2018 $1,150 $121,967 $0 $0
2017 $1,105 $119,333 $0 $0
2016 -- $116,700 $0 $0
2015 $922 $115,967 $0 $0
2014 $922 $115,233 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDWO2021536

Bright MLS

APN: 10-328365

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.