12409 W 84th Dr Arvada, CO 80005
Lakecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $666,000 - $765,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12409 W 84th Dr, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $713,994, approximately $385 per square foot. 12409 W 84th Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Bennett Isaac and Bennett Erin
Bought by
Sabroske Jill and Sabroske John Claude
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Outstanding Balance
$439,176
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$274,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Kristina M
Bought by
Bennett Isaac and Bennett Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$485,450
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Schulz William H and Schulz Holly R
Bought by
Johnson Kristina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$242,800
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2002
Sold by
Schmidt Michael A and Schmidt Karen L
Bought by
Schulz William H and Schulz Holly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Schmidt Michael A
Bought by
Schmidt Michael A and Schmidt Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabroske Jill | $610,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Bennett Isaac | $511,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Johnson Kristina M | $303,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Schulz William H | $264,000 | First American | |
| Schmidt Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sabroske Jill | $488,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Isaac | $485,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Kristina M | $242,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Schulz William H | $229,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schmidt Michael A | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,510 | $43,734 | $16,245 | $27,489 |
| 2024 | $4,160 | $42,887 | $15,631 | $27,256 |
| 2023 | $4,160 | $42,887 | $15,631 | $27,256 |
| 2022 | $3,369 | $34,403 | $13,568 | $20,835 |
| 2021 | $3,425 | $35,393 | $13,959 | $21,434 |
| 2020 | $3,109 | $32,218 | $12,657 | $19,561 |
| 2019 | $3,067 | $32,218 | $12,657 | $19,561 |
| 2018 | $2,825 | $28,847 | $9,782 | $19,065 |
| 2017 | $2,586 | $28,847 | $9,782 | $19,065 |
| 2016 | $2,603 | $27,351 | $9,131 | $18,220 |
| 2015 | $2,176 | $27,351 | $9,131 | $18,220 |
| 2014 | $2,176 | $21,488 | $7,049 | $14,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map