1241 Boxwood St E Lehigh Acres, FL 33974
Eisenhower NeighborhoodEstimated payment $159/month
Total Views
97
0.23
Acres
$104,530
Price per Acre
10,001
Sq Ft Lot
About This Lot
Build your dream home or investment property in the growing community of Lehigh Acres!
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Est. Annual Taxes
- $378
Lot Details
- 10,001 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 82 x 126 x 126 x 82
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 6 / 91
- Assessor Parcel Number 13-45-27-L3-17091.0060
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $422 | $12,064 | $12,064 | -- |
| 2024 | $378 | $10,967 | $10,967 | -- |
| 2023 | $318 | $4,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $282 | $4,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $257 | $4,250 | $4,250 | $0 |
| 2020 | $254 | $3,750 | $3,750 | $0 |
| 2019 | $109 | $3,700 | $3,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $99 | $3,700 | $3,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $90 | $2,988 | $2,988 | $0 |
| 2016 | $93 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $84 | $2,900 | $2,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $67 | $2,585 | $2,585 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,200 | $2,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | For Sale | $24,000 | +93.5% | -- | |
| 04/05/2023 04/05/23 | Sold | $12,400 | -3.5% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/07/2023 03/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2023 02/27/23 | Price Changed | $12,850 | -0.8% | -- | |
| 02/13/2023 02/13/23 | Price Changed | $12,950 | -3.7% | -- | |
| 01/17/2023 01/17/23 | For Sale | $13,450 | +68.1% | -- | |
| 01/10/2023 01/10/23 | Sold | $8,000 | -27.3% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/06/2023 01/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/18/2022 12/18/22 | For Sale | $11,000 | -- | -- |
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $12,400 | Omega National Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $12,250 | Shemtov Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $2,000 | None Available | |
| Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes | $15,218 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 2025017303
APN: 13-45-27-L3-17091.0060