1241 Capri Dr Saint Louis, MO 63126
Estimated Value: $250,305 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1241 Capri Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63126 and is currently estimated at $281,326, approximately $251 per square foot. 1241 Capri Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Lindbergh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Massey Wayman and Massey Lilar R
Bought by
Massey Wayman and Massey Lelar R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massey Wayman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Massey Wayman | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,976 | $48,470 | $22,100 | $26,370 |
| 2024 | $2,976 | $42,750 | $14,190 | $28,560 |
| 2023 | $2,976 | $42,750 | $14,190 | $28,560 |
| 2022 | $2,572 | $35,570 | $15,750 | $19,820 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $35,570 | $15,750 | $19,820 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $31,960 | $14,190 | $17,770 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $31,960 | $14,190 | $17,770 |
| 2018 | $2,017 | $26,770 | $8,780 | $17,990 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $26,770 | $8,780 | $17,990 |
| 2016 | $1,877 | $25,500 | $7,830 | $17,670 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $25,500 | $7,830 | $17,670 |
| 2014 | $1,829 | $24,430 | $7,520 | $16,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map