Estimated Value: $470,000 - $832,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1241 County Road 3908, Arley, AL 35541 and is currently estimated at $625,299, approximately $347 per square foot. 1241 County Road 3908 is a home located in Winston County with nearby schools including Meek Elementary School and Meek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2019
Sold by
Mcgregor Cahd D and Mcgregor Joyce B
Bought by
Stone Zachary and Stone Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,293
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$500,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Synovus Bank
Bought by
Mcgregor Chad D and Mcgregor Joyce B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Zachary | $245,000 | None Available | |
| Mcgregor Chad D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stone Zachary | $196,000 |