1241 E State St Trenton, NJ 08609
Wilbur NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,465 - $233,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1241 E State St, Trenton, NJ 08609 and is currently estimated at $174,366, approximately $141 per square foot. 1241 E State St is a home with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Dr. Martin Luther King Middle School, and Trenton Central High School - Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1989
Bought by
Castro Rafael Santiago
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Rafael Santiago | $2,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,315 | $39,900 | $5,300 | $34,600 |
| 2024 | $2,221 | $39,900 | $5,300 | $34,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $39,900 | $5,300 | $34,600 |
| 2022 | -- | $39,900 | $5,300 | $34,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $39,900 | $5,300 | $34,600 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $39,900 | $5,300 | $34,600 |
| 2019 | $2,186 | $39,900 | $5,300 | $34,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $39,900 | $5,300 | $34,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $39,900 | $5,300 | $34,600 |
| 2016 | $2,186 | $38,000 | $6,700 | $31,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,000 | $6,700 | $31,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,000 | $6,700 | $31,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map