1241 Flo Dr Oregon, OH 43616
Estimated Value: $315,485 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1241 Flo Dr, Oregon, OH 43616 and is currently estimated at $330,371, approximately $151 per square foot. 1241 Flo Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including St. Kateri Catholic Schools, First St. John Day School, and Kateri Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2007
Sold by
Bruggeman Robert W and Bruggeman Aleta L
Bought by
Bruggeman Aleta L and Bruggeman Carol L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1991
Sold by
Reitz John R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1991
Sold by
Reitz John R and Reitz Becki L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1989
Sold by
Fletcher Kenneth J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruggeman Aleta L | -- | Attorney | |
| -- | $130,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $25,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $91,035 | $14,385 | $76,650 |
| 2024 | $1,954 | $91,035 | $14,385 | $76,650 |
| 2023 | $4,019 | $80,500 | $12,180 | $68,320 |
| 2022 | $4,070 | $80,500 | $12,180 | $68,320 |
| 2021 | $4,101 | $80,500 | $12,180 | $68,320 |
| 2020 | $3,728 | $66,605 | $9,940 | $56,665 |
| 2019 | $3,624 | $66,605 | $9,940 | $56,665 |
| 2018 | $3,610 | $66,605 | $9,940 | $56,665 |
| 2017 | $3,824 | $66,045 | $11,760 | $54,285 |
| 2016 | $3,775 | $188,700 | $33,600 | $155,100 |
| 2015 | $3,751 | $188,700 | $33,600 | $155,100 |
| 2014 | $3,414 | $64,760 | $11,520 | $53,240 |
| 2013 | $3,414 | $64,760 | $11,520 | $53,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map