1241 Illinois River Rd Selma, OR 97538
Selma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,029,363
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1241 Illinois River Rd, Selma, OR 97538 and is currently estimated at $1,029,363, approximately $427 per square foot. 1241 Illinois River Rd is a home located in Josephine County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Lorna Byrne Middle School, and Illinois Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Deer Creek Center For Field Research & E
Bought by
Siskiyou Field Institute
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Western Rivers Conservancy
Bought by
Western Rivers Conservancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siskiyou Field Institute | -- | None Available | |
| Western Rivers Conservancy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $98 | $13,880 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $98 | $13,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $80 | $13,100 | $0 | $0 |