D
Seller's Agent in 2014
David Bee
Prestige Realty Group, LLC
(828) 526-9999
2 in this area
3 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,531,000 - $2,838,000
Panoramic views in this 4BD/4BA home in the gated community of King Mountain Club. Spacious wrap around deck, open floor plan and large stone fireplace on both levels, make this a perfect home for entertaining. All 4 bedrooms have their own private baths. Close to club house and amenities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Prestige Realty Group, LLC Brokerage Phone: 8285269999 License #234903 Listed on: 12/20/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Mark Rosenthal
Landmark Realty Group - Highlands License #265485
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenthal Laura | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Bank Of America Na | $412,250 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2014 02/04/14 | Sold | $300,000 | -33.3% | -- |
| 01/16/2014 01/16/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/22/2013 12/22/13 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,501 | $763,640 | $150,000 | $613,640 |
| 2024 | $2,501 | $763,640 | $150,000 | $613,640 |
| 2023 | $2,489 | $763,640 | $150,000 | $613,640 |
| 2022 | $2,704 | $566,100 | $150,000 | $416,100 |
| 2021 | $2,704 | $566,100 | $150,000 | $416,100 |
| 2020 | $2,561 | $566,100 | $150,000 | $416,100 |
| 2018 | $2,493 | $603,230 | $150,000 | $453,230 |
| 2017 | $2,493 | $603,230 | $150,000 | $453,230 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $603,230 | $150,000 | $453,230 |
| 2015 | $2,470 | $603,230 | $150,000 | $453,230 |
| 2014 | $3,138 | $976,440 | $150,000 | $826,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $976,440 | $150,000 | $826,440 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
David Bee
Prestige Realty Group, LLC
(828) 526-9999
2 in this area
3 Total Sales
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Christal Green
Elite Mountain Realty, Inc.
(828) 200-9699
9 in this area
14 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Mark Rosenthal
Landmark Realty Group - Highlands
Source: Highlands-Cashiers Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 78642
APN: 7419642866
Ask me questions while you tour the home.