1241 Old Fort Rd Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $261,978 - $338,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,391
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1241 Old Fort Rd, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $296,245, approximately $212 per square foot. 1241 Old Fort Rd is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Moncks Corner Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2019
Sold by
Villeponteaux Wanda A and Burton Homer K
Bought by
Burton Homer K and Burton Beverly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Villepointeaux Wanda A
Bought by
Brickles Kristi C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Jack A Villeponteaux and Villeponteaux Wanda A
Bought by
Villeponteaux Wanda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Homer K | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Brickles Kristi C | -- | -- | |
| Villeponteaux Wanda A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burton Homer K | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $962 | $207,115 | $58,839 | $148,276 |
| 2024 | $917 | $8,285 | $2,354 | $5,931 |
| 2023 | $917 | $8,285 | $2,354 | $5,931 |
| 2022 | $920 | $7,204 | $1,920 | $5,284 |
| 2021 | $943 | $10,810 | $2,880 | $7,926 |
| 2020 | $3,035 | $10,806 | $2,880 | $7,926 |
| 2019 | $3,029 | $10,806 | $2,880 | $7,926 |
| 2018 | $2,825 | $9,420 | $2,400 | $7,020 |
| 2017 | $2,786 | $9,420 | $2,400 | $7,020 |
| 2016 | $2,811 | $9,420 | $2,400 | $7,020 |
| 2015 | $2,271 | $8,440 | $2,400 | $6,040 |
| 2014 | $2,126 | $7,880 | $2,400 | $5,480 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,880 | $2,400 | $5,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map