1241 Poplar Ave Halethorpe, MD 21227
Estimated Value: $261,349 - $359,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1241 Poplar Ave, Halethorpe, MD 21227 and is currently estimated at $326,087, approximately $308 per square foot. 1241 Poplar Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Arbutus Elementary School, Arbutus Middle School, and Lansdowne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Burbank Leonard N
Bought by
Thomas Ronald Steven and Thomas Deborah Lynne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Ronald Steven | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,725 | $215,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,725 | $203,500 | $80,500 | $123,000 |
| 2023 | $1,751 | $197,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,137 | $191,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,369 | $185,300 | $60,500 | $124,800 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $178,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,266 | $171,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,172 | $165,200 | $60,500 | $104,700 |
| 2017 | $3,058 | $161,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,089 | $157,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,089 | $153,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,089 | $153,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map