1241 Rosebud Ct Effort, PA 18330
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $359,001
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,938
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1241 Rosebud Ct, Effort, PA 18330 and is currently estimated at $340,000, approximately $175 per square foot. 1241 Rosebud Ct is a home with nearby schools including Tobyhanna Elementary Center, Clear Run Intermediate School, and Pocono Mountain West Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Lopes Anderson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,428
Outstanding Balance
$83,639
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,361
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2012
Sold by
Rason Yolanda
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,428
Outstanding Balance
$83,639
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,361
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopes Anderson | $116,600 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $3,030 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopes Anderson | $121,428 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,167 | $159,120 | $39,890 | $119,230 |
| 2024 | $858 | $143,240 | $39,890 | $103,350 |
| 2023 | $3,641 | $143,240 | $39,890 | $103,350 |
| 2022 | $3,578 | $143,240 | $39,890 | $103,350 |
| 2021 | $3,578 | $143,240 | $39,890 | $103,350 |
| 2019 | $5,203 | $31,010 | $6,000 | $25,010 |
| 2018 | $5,203 | $31,010 | $6,000 | $25,010 |
| 2017 | $5,265 | $31,010 | $6,000 | $25,010 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $31,010 | $6,000 | $25,010 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,010 | $6,000 | $25,010 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,010 | $6,000 | $25,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map