$70,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $421/month

Total Views 631
2 Beds
1 Bath
672 Sq Ft
$104 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Tile Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Front Porch
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

Charming opportunity in a neighborhood full of character and potential! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is ready for a new vision and offers the perfect canvas for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to build equity. Inside, you'll find a functional layout featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and a dedicated dining room. The cellar provides valuable storage space along with a designated area for laundry. Step outside to a generously sized backyard--ideal for creating an outdoor oasis. With the right updates, this property could shine as a profitable flip, a solid rental, or an affordable first home for someone handy and ready to make it their own. Excellent investment potential for the right buyer!

Listing Agent

Dustin Langston

Murney Associates - Primrose License #2017005672 Listed on: 04/28/2026

Murney Associates - Primrose

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $560

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 672 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Washer

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Utility Basement
  • Basement Cellar

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1326204031

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$560

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Edgewood Park
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 672.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 672.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Basement: Utility, Cellar
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Basement Type:Utility2: Yes
  • Basement:Cellar: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Detached Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Jarrett

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2
  • Parcel #: 1326204031

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 560.5

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $561 $11,250 $4,750 $6,500
2024 $477 $8,890 $2,850 $6,040
2023 $474 $8,890 $2,850 $6,040
2022 $446 $8,170 $2,850 $5,320
2021 $446 $8,170 $2,850 $5,320
2020 $449 $7,870 $2,850 $5,020
2019 $437 $7,870 $2,850 $5,020
2018 $368 $6,630 $2,280 $4,350
2017 $364 $6,670 $2,280 $4,390
2016 $366 $6,670 $2,280 $4,390
2015 $362 $6,670 $2,280 $4,390
2014 $353 $6,460 $2,280 $4,180
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Pending -- -- --
04/28/2026 04/28/26 For Sale $70,000 -- $104 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $25,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60322043

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 13-26-204-031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.