1241 SW 4th St Gresham, OR 97080
Hollybrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1241 SW 4th St, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $483,491, approximately $200 per square foot. 1241 SW 4th St is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Hollydale Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Alcantara Barrios Liliana R
Bought by
Alcantara Barrios Liliana R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,368
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Trafton Daniel S
Bought by
Barrios Liliana R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcantara Barrios Liliana R | -- | Wfg Title | |
| Barrios Liliana R | $185,000 | First American |
Source: Public Records