1241 Williams St Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $517,000 - $1,042,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,798
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1241 Williams St, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $831,123, approximately $173 per square foot. 1241 Williams St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Blueberry Hill, Glenbrook Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Schmidt Philip W Est
Bought by
Vanderhoff Fred R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,625
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanderhoff Fred R | $148,605 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vanderhoff Fred R | $378,000 | |
| Closed | Vanderhoff Fred R | $129,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,468 | $921,800 | $168,900 | $752,900 |
| 2024 | $19,063 | $921,800 | $168,900 | $752,900 |
| 2023 | $19,108 | $833,700 | $145,600 | $688,100 |
| 2022 | $18,285 | $742,100 | $145,600 | $596,500 |
| 2021 | $17,603 | $711,500 | $138,400 | $573,100 |
| 2020 | $16,763 | $692,400 | $130,900 | $561,500 |
| 2019 | $15,697 | $651,600 | $130,900 | $520,700 |
| 2018 | $17,347 | $712,700 | $162,800 | $549,900 |
| 2017 | $16,805 | $712,700 | $162,800 | $549,900 |
| 2016 | $16,299 | $669,900 | $155,000 | $514,900 |
| 2015 | $15,790 | $668,500 | $153,600 | $514,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map