12410 First St Thornton, CO 80241
Eastlake Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $427,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12410 First St, Thornton, CO 80241 and is currently estimated at $376,201, approximately $395 per square foot. 12410 First St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Stellar Elementary School, Century Middle School, and Mountain Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2004
Sold by
Martinez Anthony
Bought by
City Of Thornton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Plunk Violet M
Bought by
Martinez Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,945
Interest Rate
6.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Thornton | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Anthony | $133,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Anthony | $130,945 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,527 | $24,750 | $6,050 | $18,700 |
| 2024 | $2,527 | $22,750 | $5,560 | $17,190 |
| 2023 | $2,502 | $28,140 | $6,020 | $22,120 |
| 2022 | $2,187 | $19,850 | $5,700 | $14,150 |
| 2021 | $2,258 | $19,850 | $5,700 | $14,150 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $19,070 | $5,860 | $13,210 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $19,070 | $5,860 | $13,210 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $15,630 | $6,480 | $9,150 |
| 2017 | $1,635 | $15,630 | $6,480 | $9,150 |
| 2016 | $1,166 | $10,850 | $2,630 | $8,220 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $10,850 | $2,630 | $8,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,880 | $2,870 | $7,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map