12410 Shadowpoint Dr Houston, TX 77082
Briar Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,395 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,105
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12410 Shadowpoint Dr, Houston, TX 77082 and is currently estimated at $353,849, approximately $168 per square foot. 12410 Shadowpoint Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Outley Elementary School, O'Donnell Middle School, and Budewig Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Mead Bruce S
Bought by
Mead Bruce S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Sold by
Perry Homes
Bought by
Mead Bruce S and Mead Delma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Jim Sowell Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Perry Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mead Bruce S | -- | -- | |
| Mead Bruce S | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Perry Homes | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,249 | $351,107 | $72,676 | $278,431 |
| 2024 | $1,249 | $349,192 | $72,676 | $276,516 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $359,062 | $72,676 | $286,386 |
| 2022 | $7,054 | $316,606 | $52,855 | $263,751 |
| 2021 | $6,742 | $263,255 | $46,248 | $217,007 |
| 2020 | $7,285 | $272,432 | $46,248 | $226,184 |
| 2019 | $7,638 | $272,432 | $46,248 | $226,184 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $262,268 | $36,999 | $225,269 |
| 2017 | $7,388 | $262,268 | $36,999 | $225,269 |
| 2016 | $7,287 | $258,676 | $36,999 | $221,677 |
| 2015 | $4,005 | $245,225 | $36,999 | $208,226 |
| 2014 | $4,005 | $224,887 | $36,999 | $187,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map