12411 Nesbitt Ave Clear Spring, MD 21722
Estimated Value: $228,696 - $275,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12411 Nesbitt Ave, Clear Spring, MD 21722 and is currently estimated at $242,424, approximately $239 per square foot. 12411 Nesbitt Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Clear Spring Elementary School, Clear Spring Middle School, and Clear Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Shupp Sharon K
Bought by
Faith Clyde W and Faith Peggy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Bryan Josephine
Bought by
Shupp Sharon K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1991
Sold by
Lesher Maude E
Bought by
Starliper Rosa E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faith Clyde W | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Shupp Sharon K | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Starliper Rosa E | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $160,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,496 | $148,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,419 | $137,100 | $62,500 | $74,600 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $135,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $133,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,393 | $132,000 | $62,500 | $69,500 |
| 2019 | $1,399 | $132,000 | $62,500 | $69,500 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $132,000 | $62,500 | $69,500 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $133,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $132,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $131,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $130,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map