12413 Regiment Ln Fredericksburg, VA 22407
Chancellor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,868 - $586,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12413 Regiment Ln, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 and is currently estimated at $556,717, approximately $277 per square foot. 12413 Regiment Ln is a home located in Spotsylvania County with nearby schools including Chancellor Elementary School, Chancellor Middle School, and Riverbend High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2023
Sold by
Sandstrom Deborah
Bought by
Deborah S Sandstrom Revocable Trust and Sandstrom
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2013
Sold by
Toll Land X Limited Part
Bought by
Sandstrom Deborah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah S Sandstrom Revocable Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sandstrom Deborah | $394,425 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,561 | $485,000 | $125,000 | $360,000 |
| 2024 | $3,561 | $485,000 | $125,000 | $360,000 |
| 2023 | $3,105 | $402,300 | $115,000 | $287,300 |
| 2022 | $2,968 | $402,300 | $115,000 | $287,300 |
| 2021 | $3,274 | $404,500 | $95,000 | $309,500 |
| 2020 | $3,274 | $404,500 | $95,000 | $309,500 |
| 2019 | $2,955 | $348,700 | $90,000 | $258,700 |
| 2018 | $2,905 | $348,700 | $90,000 | $258,700 |
| 2017 | $3,024 | $355,800 | $85,000 | $270,800 |
| 2016 | $3,024 | $355,800 | $85,000 | $270,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $322,700 | $85,000 | $237,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $322,700 | $85,000 | $237,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map