NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12414 Millway Dr Houston, TX 77070

Estimated Value: $313,393 - $342,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,298 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2021

Current estimated payment $2,191 / mo

About This Home

As of June 2021

Gorgeous single-story David Weekley home. NEVER FLOODED. Meticulously maintained by original owners. 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus formal dining and living rooms. Home features high ceilings, crown molding, large windows, and open floor plan. Engineered Brazilian cherry hardwood throughout the home. Brand new carpeting in master bedroom. Bathrooms newly updated with granite countertops and undermount sinks. Kitchen recently renovated with new granite countertops, undermount sink, new microwave, and sleek, electric cooktop in island. Huge covered back porch with extended stone pavers and fire pit. Professional landscaping and irrigation systems in front and back yards. Home is on lovely, safe, cul-de-sac street. Access to Norchester community center, pool and tennis courts with modest membership fee. Great Cy-Fair schools, minutes from Vintage Park, restaurants, YMCA, with easy access to the Beltway, Grand Parkway, and 290. Fridge, washer and dryer available.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frank Gray

Abby Realty Listed on: 05/06/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Aurelio Leo Valdez

RE/MAX Prestige License #0476103

RE/MAX Prestige

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,603

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 7,475 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $28 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,298 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Chaparral Mgmt Co. Association, Phone Number (281) 537-0957
  • Millridge North Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,603

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

7,475 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$28 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1716
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Ownership: Full Ownership
  • Subdivision Name: Millridge North
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:114-464-008-0011
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Disposal, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2298.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Living Room, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Exclusions Disclosure, Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Gutter(s)
  • Association Fee: 340.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Chaparral Mgmt Co.
  • Phone: 281-537-0957
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: MATZKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
  • High School: CYPRESS CREEK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: BLEYL MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5603.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2021
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
List Price
$285,000
Current Estimated Value
$327,098

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.87%
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Outstanding Balance
$245,664
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,434

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mendoza Yazmin -- Momentum Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mendoza Yazmin $270,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/30/2021 06/30/21 Sold -- -- --
05/31/2021 05/31/21 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2021 05/06/21 For Sale $285,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,004 $331,931 $62,790 $269,141
2024 $5,004 $331,931 $62,790 $269,141
2023 $5,004 $349,232 $62,790 $286,442
2022 $7,482 $310,569 $52,469 $258,100
2021 $6,021 $237,424 $52,469 $184,955
2020 $5,696 $215,431 $34,859 $180,572
2019 $5,934 $215,074 $31,625 $183,449
2018 $2,669 $185,364 $25,156 $160,208
2017 $5,189 $185,364 $25,156 $160,208
2016 $4,786 $179,960 $25,156 $154,804
2015 $3,067 $179,960 $25,156 $154,804
2014 $3,067 $151,649 $25,156 $126,493
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 24221166

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1144640080011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.