12415 4th Ave W Unit 4101 Everett, WA 98204
Paine Field-Lake Stickney NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $393,332
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12415 4th Ave W Unit 4101, Everett, WA 98204 and is currently estimated at $363,833, approximately $351 per square foot. 12415 4th Ave W Unit 4101 is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Voyager Middle School, and Mariner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
Deleon John Martin M
Bought by
Deleon Faith R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,851
Outstanding Balance
$127,727
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,106
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1998
Sold by
Gustafson Charles V and Gustafson Shalene G
Bought by
Huffman Gail M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Mg Ii Associates
Bought by
Gustafson Charles and Gustafson Shalene G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,300
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deleon Faith R | -- | Old Republic Title Ltd | |
| Deleon Faith R | $169,950 | Old Republic Title Ltd | |
| Huffman Gail M | $119,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gustafson Charles | $105,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deleon Faith R | $164,851 | |
| Closed | Deleon Faith R | $6,594 | |
| Previous Owner | Huffman Gail M | $59,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gustafson Charles | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,297 | $363,500 | $48,000 | $315,500 |
| 2025 | $3,123 | $378,500 | $47,500 | $331,000 |
| 2024 | $3,123 | $360,500 | $46,500 | $314,000 |
| 2023 | $2,787 | $334,000 | $40,500 | $293,500 |
| 2022 | $2,634 | $267,000 | $36,000 | $231,000 |
| 2020 | $2,347 | $233,000 | $29,500 | $203,500 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $221,000 | $25,000 | $196,000 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $192,000 | $24,000 | $168,000 |
| 2017 | $1,871 | $165,000 | $21,500 | $143,500 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $112,000 | $20,500 | $91,500 |
| 2015 | $321 | $93,000 | $19,500 | $73,500 |
| 2013 | $1,470 | $109,000 | $19,500 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map