12416 E 83rd St N Owasso, OK 74055
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12416 E 83rd St N, Owasso, OK 74055 and is currently estimated at $233,279, approximately $123 per square foot. 12416 E 83rd St N is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Mills Elementary School, Owasso 6th Grade Center, and Owasso 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Dupree Boh R and Dupree Kathryn I
Bought by
Meeks Brian Lee and Meeks Amanda Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,960
Outstanding Balance
$38,771
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$194,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Cuomo Andrew M
Bought by
Dupree Boh R and Dupree Kathryn I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,392
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Glanz Stanley and Rodrigues Mark Anthony
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc and Countrywide Funding Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meeks Brian Lee | $112,000 | True Title | |
| Dupree Boh R | -- | Frisco Title Corp | |
| Hud | -- | Smith Bros Abstract Company | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $80,267 | -- | |
| -- | $82,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meeks Brian Lee | $88,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Dupree Boh R | $87,392 | |
| Closed | Meeks Brian Lee | $22,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,574 | $13,970 | $1,534 | $12,436 |
| 2024 | $1,427 | $13,534 | $1,493 | $12,041 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $14,111 | $1,609 | $12,502 |
| 2022 | $1,443 | $12,700 | $1,864 | $10,836 |
| 2021 | $1,384 | $12,301 | $2,334 | $9,967 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $12,301 | $2,334 | $9,967 |
| 2019 | $1,359 | $12,137 | $2,303 | $9,834 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $11,754 | $2,230 | $9,524 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $12,754 | $2,420 | $10,334 |
| 2016 | $1,284 | $12,754 | $2,420 | $10,334 |
| 2015 | $1,294 | $12,754 | $2,420 | $10,334 |
| 2014 | $1,306 | $12,754 | $2,420 | $10,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map