$179,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $999/month

Total Views 49,746
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,346 Sq Ft
$133 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Granite Countertops
  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Recently remodeled, has new roof, floors, bathrooms, windows, freshly painted, granite counter tops. Sitting on an acre of land. 3 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms and a deck. Outside there 2 storage buildings that convey with property. Stop by if you like to have some outdoor space for cars, chickens or just some privacy. See showing remarks

Listing Agent

Selina Felton

Level Up Realty Listed on: 04/11/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $528

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,346 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Walk-in Shower

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 45L-089-00-005-01

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$528

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Deck, Partially Fenced, Chain Link
  • LVT Date: 04/11/2026
  • Road Surface: Gravel
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: As-Is, Prsnt Cnd At Clsng
  • Estimated Year Built: 1950
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1950

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Living/Dining Combo
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1346
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Luxury Vinyl
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Gas, Smoke Detector(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Kit Counter- Granite Slab
  • Kitchen Equip: Free-Standing Stove, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Other Rooms: Den/Family Room
  • Stories: One Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Sheet Rock, Sheet Rock Ceiling

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Metal/Vinyl Siding
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Parking Pads, Four Car Or More

Utilities

  • Utilities: Septic, Water-Public, Well, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Gas-Natural
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas, Space Heater-Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: No Fee

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 1
  • Estimated Lot Size: 43560
  • Farmranch: Livestock Allowed
  • Lot: Level, Rural Property, Wooded, Not In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR
  • Parcel Number: 45L-089-00-005-01

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Windows

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 528.22
  • Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $528 $17,362 $2,200 $15,162
2024 $453 $17,362 $2,200 $15,162
2023 $453 $17,362 $2,200 $15,162
2022 $415 $17,362 $2,200 $15,162
2021 $380 $10,730 $1,700 $9,030
2020 $343 $10,730 $1,700 $9,030
2019 $343 $10,730 $1,700 $9,030
2018 $343 $10,730 $1,700 $9,030
2017 $343 $10,730 $1,700 $9,030
2016 $343 $11,400 $1,840 $9,560
2015 $343 $4,896 $1,840 $3,056
2014 $343 $4,896 $1,840 $3,056
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/11/2026 04/11/26 For Sale $179,000 +88.4% $133 / Sq Ft
06/09/2025 06/09/25 Sold $95,000 -20.8% $71 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/08/2025 05/08/25 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2025 05/02/25 Price Changed $120,000 -4.0% $89 / Sq Ft
03/16/2025 03/16/25 For Sale $125,000 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $50,000 Lenders Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $20,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Selina Felton

Level Up Realty

(501) 459-9428

Section Image

I am dedicated to providing you with an exceptional real estate experience. Holding a BA in Business Administration and an associate degree in Accounting and Taxes, I bring a comprehensive understanding of the market and its intricacies.
As your REALTOR, my priority is to ensure that you receive the executive treatment you deserve. Whether it’s pricing your property strategically or crafting the most compelling offers, I will be by your side at every step.

You can trust that my daily

Selina's Other Listings

  • 17811 Puckett Rd, Alexander, AR 72002

    $249,000 $10K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • 17811 Puckett Rd
    • Alexander, AR

    Embrace country living at its finest! This completely remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath home sits on nearly 4 acres in the desirable Saline County District, complete with 2 ponds, a barn, and a shop. Perfect for hobby farmers, families, or anyone seeking space and serenity. Interior Highlights Spacious layout with LVP flooring throughout and tile finishes in bathrooms Two wood-burning fireplaces

    Selina Felton Level Up Realty

    Section Image
  • 9014 Herndon Rd, Little Rock, AR 72204

    $259,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • 9014 Herndon Rd
    • Little Rock, AR

    This charm home with two swings on the front porch invite you to sit, unwind, or host; life simply slows down to enjoy the weekends and evenings. This fantastic open-concept home features three bedrooms, two complete bathrooms, and an additional space that can be used as an office, game room or extra bedroom. Renovations included LV Floors, tiled showers, fresh paint. Home has an abundance of

    Selina Felton Level Up Realty

    Section Image
  • 3101 Juarez Dr, Little Rock, AR 72206

    $49,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • 3101 Juarez Dr
    • Little Rock, AR

    The property is being sold "as is," so please conduct your own research before making an offer. There will be no SPD or inspection period offered. The property has a lot of potential and makes for a fantastic rental. Cash only offers with a POF in the buyer's name and bank information current within the previous 20 days. An ARA contract, an IRSA waiving inspection, LBP and proof of funds are

    Selina Felton Level Up Realty

    Section Image
  • 1 Belmar Dr, Little Rock, AR 72209

    $208,000 $7K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • 1 Belmar Dr
    • Little Rock, AR

    This beautifully updated home sits in a friendly, family neighborhood; conveniently close to major roads while still offering a quiet, private setting on one of the largest lots in the community. The entire home has been thoughtfully remodeled with exquisite tile work in kitchen and bathrooms. It features three generously sized bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The private primary suite is a highlight,

    Selina Felton Level Up Realty

    Section Image
  • 1504 Keaton St, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    $189,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • 1504 Keaton St
    • Jacksonville, AR

    This stunning, fully renovated single-family home offers modern comfort and timeless charm. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 beautifully updated bathrooms, it’s move-in ready and perfectly maintained. Step inside to find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the entire home for a clean, durable, and stylish look. The kitchen shines with exquisite tile work, high-end finishes, and an inviting

    Selina Felton Level Up Realty

    Section Image
  • 224 Oak Grove Dr, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    $29,000 $4K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $9,667 per Acre
    • 224 Oak Grove Dr
    • Jacksonville, AR

    224 Oak Grove used to have a mobile home in place, some utilities still on the lot. THE PRICE INCLUDES NEXT DOOR LOT 262 OAK GROVE 2 Perfect lots to develop, move a mobile home or build your dream Home. Don't miss the opportunity to own 3 Acres in the Cabot school district.

    Selina Felton Level Up Realty

    Section Image
  • 5268 Prince St, Conway, AR 72034

    $119,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • 5268 Prince St
    • Conway, AR

    This huge 4-bedroom double wide home offers plenty of space and comfortable living on a full 1-acre lot. The standout primary suite features a large ensuite bathroom with double sinks, a relaxing soak tub, a walk-in shower, and a generous walk-in closet, perfect for a true retreat. The kitchen is a cook's dream with tons of cabinetry, a large island for prep and gathering, and a convenient

    Selina Felton Level Up Realty

    Section Image
  • 14302 Lone Pine Trail, Shannon Hills, AR 72103

    $33,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    • Land
    • 0.30 Acre Lot
    • 14302 Lone Pine Trail
    • Shannon Hills, AR

    Build your home or move in a mobile home, utilities are on site. Lot next door is also for sale.

    Selina Felton Level Up Realty

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 26014318

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 45L-089-00-005-01

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.