12416 Shadow Ln Bowie, MD 20715
Somerset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $475,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12416 Shadow Ln, Bowie, MD 20715 and is currently estimated at $464,642, approximately $281 per square foot. 12416 Shadow Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Tulip Grove Elementary School, Benjamin Tasker Middle School, and Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
Sold by
Hart Gregory
Bought by
Hart Gregory and Hart Felecia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Valentine Dale A
Bought by
Hart Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Valentine Dale A
Bought by
Hart Gregory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Valentine Dale H
Bought by
Valentine Dale A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hart Gregory | -- | -- | |
| Hart Gregory | $345,000 | -- | |
| Hart Gregory | $345,000 | -- | |
| Valentine Dale A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hart Gregory | $69,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valentine Dale A | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hart Gregory | $276,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,558 | $392,700 | $126,000 | $266,700 |
| 2024 | $5,558 | $376,600 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,332 | $360,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,057 | $344,400 | $101,000 | $243,400 |
| 2021 | $4,768 | $320,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,575 | $295,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,383 | $271,200 | $100,500 | $170,700 |
| 2018 | $4,252 | $261,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,152 | $252,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $242,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,665 | $236,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,665 | $229,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map