Seller's Agent in 2020
Nancy Mutchmore
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 459-8816
13 in this area
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $517,125 - $641,000
Wonderful 4bdrm home in East Carmel in coveted Waterstone neighborhood. Great Floorplan w/2 story entry, Living Rm, Dining Rm, Spacious Kitchen w/ White 42 inch Cabinets, Center Island & planning center, Granite Countertops + Breakfast rm. Large Family Rm w/ Fireplace, Custom Built in Bookshelves. Master Suite w/ walk in closet & great Master bath w/ dual sinks. Nice Sized bdrms w/ good closet space.Finished Basement w/ Rec Room, tons of space + great storage. Huge back deck w/ private setting & views of the pond. Sprinkler System. Incredible neighborhood w/ pool, tennis courts, Clubhouse + walking path around lake. Walk to schools, shopping & Flowing Well park. Incredible Location in East Carmel. Bike to downtown & the Monon Trail.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
F.C. Tucker Company License #RB14038612 Listed on: 05/27/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Charlie Brown
Benchmark Realty Group Indy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basu Joey | -- | None Available | |
| Bgrs Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Basu Joey | $292,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2020 06/26/20 | Sold | $365,000 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2020 06/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/27/2020 05/27/20 | For Sale | $365,000 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,887 | $451,100 | $127,500 | $323,600 |
| 2024 | $4,005 | $439,400 | $127,500 | $311,900 |
| 2023 | $4,005 | $379,100 | $127,500 | $251,600 |
| 2022 | $3,501 | $308,900 | $73,400 | $235,500 |
| 2021 | $2,891 | $259,600 | $73,400 | $186,200 |
| 2020 | $2,987 | $266,700 | $73,400 | $193,300 |
| 2019 | $3,004 | $269,900 | $53,600 | $216,300 |
| 2018 | $2,975 | $269,900 | $53,600 | $216,300 |
| 2017 | $2,919 | $266,400 | $53,600 | $212,800 |
| 2016 | $2,477 | $235,600 | $53,600 | $182,000 |
| 2014 | $2,465 | $243,400 | $60,900 | $182,500 |
| 2013 | $2,465 | $243,400 | $60,900 | $182,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Nancy Mutchmore
F.C. Tucker Company
(317) 459-8816
13 in this area
130 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Charlie Brown
Benchmark Realty Group Indy
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21712394
APN: 29-10-33-023-031.000-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.