12416 W Us Highway 50 Norman, IN 47264
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $246,000
Highlights
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 1-Story Property
- Central Air
- Crown Molding
About This Home
As of January 2022ATTENTION INVESTORS AND DIY ENTHUSIASTS! Are you struggling to find a solid home with the potential for great equity in this market? If so, I've got just the home for you. This solid brick home sits over a full unfinished basement on 2.4 acres. Clean it up, paint some walls, hang some doors, lay some flooring, and boom! Instant equity. Paved circle driveway; metal carport; mature trees including pear, apple, persimmon, and walnut; unique landscaping; arched doorways; crown moldings; tiled kitchen backsplash and tub surround; new roof in 2020; newer appliances; front porch; back deck with a view; FIBER INTERNET AVAILABILITY and so much more! If this sounds good to you, do not wait! A home like this will not last long. More photos coming soon. Disclaimer: This home cannot be purchased with USDA, FHA, or VA financing. Cash or construction loan is preferred. Conventional financing may be an option.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $518
Year Built
- Built in 1982
Lot Details
- 2.4 Acre Lot
- Rural Setting
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- Crown Molding
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Unfinished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 36-52-11-100-013.000-010
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cain Ethaney | -- | Classic Title | |
| Aevans Properties Llc | -- | Classic Title | |
| Kell Anna | -- | -- | |
| Wallace Nicholas S | $88,000 | D & E Abstract And Title Co | |
| Wallace Nicholas S | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cain Ethaney | $214,855 | |
| Previous Owner | Kell Anna | $126,666 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace Nicholas S | $91,191 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/18/2022 01/18/22 | Sold | $150,000 | -3.2% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2021 10/22/21 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,103 | $187,900 | $12,800 | $175,100 |
| 2024 | $777 | $136,900 | $12,800 | $124,100 |
| 2023 | $2,205 | $129,900 | $12,800 | $117,100 |
| 2022 | $683 | $124,400 | $12,800 | $111,600 |
| 2021 | $551 | $107,800 | $12,800 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $518 | $105,200 | $12,800 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $497 | $105,200 | $12,800 | $92,400 |
| 2018 | $498 | $105,700 | $12,800 | $92,900 |
| 2017 | $470 | $96,400 | $12,800 | $83,600 |
| 2016 | $379 | $96,600 | $12,800 | $83,800 |
| 2014 | $484 | $95,400 | $12,800 | $82,600 |
| 2013 | $484 | $88,200 | $12,800 | $75,400 |
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202144561
APN: 36-52-11-100-013.002-010
- 7805 Us Hwy 50 E Hwy
- 2810 E Old Us 50
- 835 E Powerline (45 59 Ac) Rd
- 1099 Middle Leesville Rd
- 1501 S County Road 950 W
- 0000 Leesville Rd
- 11000 W County Road 450 N
- 1764 Brown Station Rd
- 8404 W County Road 225 S
- 107 Jaye Ln
- 4000 County Road 1150 W
- 138 Schores Ln
- S Kenray Lake Rd
- 8715 E State Road 58
- 1109 N County Road 600 W Unit Medora
- 2954 S State Road 235
- 233 W Main St
- 275 W Scott St
- 115 Elm St
- 3815 Leatherwood Rd
- 12416 U S 50
- 12245 W Us Highway 50
- 12547 W Us Highway 50
- 12579 W Us Highway 50
- 12243 W Us Highway 50
- 742 N County Road 1225 W
- 742 Superior Rd
- 689 N County Road 1225 W
- 623 N County Road 1225 W
- 12212 W U S Highway 50
- 12212 W Us Highway 50
- 12654 W Us Highway 50
- 402 N County Road 1225 W
- 12146 W Us Highway 50
- 849 N County Road 1225 W
- 905 Superior Rd
- 905 N County Road 1225 W
- 12748 W Us Highway 50
- 12748 W Us Highway 50
- 12396 W County Road 100 N
Ask me questions while you tour the home.