Seller's Agent in 2026
Danielle Bresnahan
Realty One Group Turn Key
(253) 632-2165
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
Investor ALERT!! Large lot tucked away with so much to offer. .38 acre lot with large 1992 manufactured home possibly can be remodeled or even cleared ready for new home. So many possibilities. Sumner Bonney lake School District and close to local shopping. AS IS SALE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty One Group Turn Key License #134859 Listed on: 03/26/2026
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2492704
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Sold | $310,000 | +34.8% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,628 | $357,500 | $227,100 | $130,400 |
| 2024 | $3,628 | $355,200 | $223,000 | $132,200 |
| 2023 | $3,628 | $331,500 | $214,900 | $116,600 |
| 2022 | $3,392 | $327,600 | $229,100 | $98,500 |
| 2021 | $3,332 | $236,600 | $135,800 | $100,800 |
| 2019 | $344 | $183,300 | $118,700 | $64,600 |
| 2018 | $352 | $175,900 | $112,500 | $63,400 |
| 2017 | $367 | $147,600 | $90,500 | $57,100 |
| 2016 | $508 | $108,300 | $67,200 | $41,100 |
| 2014 | $283 | $103,200 | $63,700 | $39,500 |
| 2013 | $283 | $92,400 | $53,300 | $39,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Danielle Bresnahan
Realty One Group Turn Key
(253) 632-2165
2 in this area
51 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kristina Minzer
Skyline Properties, Inc.
(253) 326-2629
7 in this area
116 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2492704
Ask me questions while you tour the home.