12418 Old Timber Rd Charlotte, NC 28269
Prosperity Church Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $407,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,877
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12418 Old Timber Rd, Charlotte, NC 28269 and is currently estimated at $388,500, approximately $206 per square foot. 12418 Old Timber Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Croft Community Elementary, Ridge Road Middle School, and Mallard Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Staab Patricia A
Bought by
Vestal Jerel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,416
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$294,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Stingo Ralph and Stingo Kathleen
Bought by
Stingo Ralph and Stingo Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,061
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Stingo Ralph and Stingo Kathleen
Bought by
Stingo Ralph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.95%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2005
Sold by
Cochran Scott R and Cochran Rebecca P
Bought by
Stingo Ralph and Stingo Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.95%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vestal Jerel | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Stingo Ralph | -- | Netco | |
| Stingo Ralph | -- | -- | |
| Stingo Ralph | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vestal Jerel | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stingo Ralph | $173,061 | |
| Previous Owner | Stingo Ralph | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,978 | $373,000 | $80,000 | $293,000 |
| 2024 | $2,978 | $373,000 | $80,000 | $293,000 |
| 2023 | $2,875 | $373,000 | $80,000 | $293,000 |
| 2022 | $2,278 | $223,100 | $45,000 | $178,100 |
| 2021 | $2,267 | $223,100 | $45,000 | $178,100 |
| 2020 | $2,260 | $223,100 | $45,000 | $178,100 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $223,100 | $45,000 | $178,100 |
| 2018 | $1,927 | $141,300 | $32,300 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $141,300 | $32,300 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $1,882 | $141,300 | $32,300 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | $1,871 | $141,300 | $32,300 | $109,000 |
| 2014 | $1,877 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map