1242 Ackerman Ave Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $129,148 - $168,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1242 Ackerman Ave, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $152,537, approximately $129 per square foot. 1242 Ackerman Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2020
Sold by
Mcavoy Bessie S
Bought by
Vasquez Jose and Moreno Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Rinehart Evert E and Estate Of Dale E Rinehart
Bought by
Mcavoy Bessie S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Rinehart Dale E
Bought by
Abrams Maria D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Jose | $8,000 | None Available | |
| Mcavoy Bessie S | $2,000 | None Available | |
| Abrams Maria D | $30,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $476 | $42,520 | $2,540 | $39,980 |
| 2024 | $476 | $12,340 | $2,460 | $9,880 |
| 2023 | $476 | $12,340 | $2,460 | $9,880 |
| 2022 | $443 | $12,340 | $2,460 | $9,880 |
| 2021 | $360 | $9,030 | $1,490 | $7,540 |
| 2020 | $352 | $9,030 | $1,490 | $7,540 |
| 2019 | $361 | $9,030 | $1,490 | $7,540 |
| 2018 | $664 | $11,880 | $1,490 | $10,390 |
| 2017 | $555 | $11,880 | $1,490 | $10,390 |
| 2016 | $474 | $11,880 | $1,490 | $10,390 |
| 2015 | $474 | $11,610 | $1,420 | $10,190 |
| 2014 | $1,155 | $11,610 | $1,420 | $10,190 |
| 2012 | $407 | $9,890 | $1,520 | $8,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map