1242 E 223rd St Bronx, NY 10466
Edenwald NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,849 - $1,015,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,120
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1242 E 223rd St, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $875,462, approximately $280 per square foot. 1242 E 223rd St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 111 - Seton Falls, Baychester Middle School, and One World Middle School At Edenwald.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Cynthia C Waller As Co-Trustee
Bought by
Waller Andre J and Waller Sandia Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2014
Sold by
Granger Mary
Bought by
The Mary L Granger Trust and Joi S Granger, As Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waller Andre J | -- | -- | |
| The Mary L Granger Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,659 | $43,373 | $8,969 | $34,404 |
| 2025 | $8,189 | $43,114 | $8,696 | $34,418 |
| 2024 | $8,189 | $40,772 | $8,515 | $32,257 |
| 2023 | $7,812 | $38,465 | $8,347 | $30,118 |
| 2022 | $6,585 | $44,640 | $11,340 | $33,300 |
| 2021 | $6,895 | $46,200 | $11,340 | $34,860 |
| 2020 | $6,946 | $39,960 | $11,340 | $28,620 |
| 2019 | $6,449 | $36,900 | $11,340 | $25,560 |
| 2018 | $5,875 | $32,054 | $10,741 | $21,313 |
| 2017 | $5,518 | $30,240 | $11,340 | $18,900 |
| 2016 | $5,400 | $30,120 | $11,340 | $18,780 |
| 2015 | $4,034 | $29,940 | $12,600 | $17,340 |
| 2014 | $4,034 | $29,460 | $12,600 | $16,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map