1242 Elgin Ave Forest Park, IL 60130
Estimated Value: $344,843 - $494,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1242 Elgin Ave, Forest Park, IL 60130 and is currently estimated at $421,461, approximately $241 per square foot. 1242 Elgin Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Betsy Ross Elementary School, and Field Stevenson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Ventrella Ralph and Ventrella Diane
Bought by
Ventrella Ralph and Ventrella Diane
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ventrella Ralph | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,076 | $29,000 | $4,500 | $24,500 |
| 2024 | $3,076 | $29,000 | $4,500 | $24,500 |
| 2023 | $3,787 | $29,000 | $4,500 | $24,500 |
| 2022 | $3,787 | $24,705 | $3,450 | $21,255 |
| 2021 | $3,502 | $24,705 | $3,450 | $21,255 |
| 2020 | $3,179 | $24,705 | $3,450 | $21,255 |
| 2019 | $3,730 | $26,708 | $3,150 | $23,558 |
| 2018 | $3,659 | $26,708 | $3,150 | $23,558 |
| 2017 | $3,516 | $26,708 | $3,150 | $23,558 |
| 2016 | $4,716 | $25,554 | $2,850 | $22,704 |
| 2015 | $4,876 | $25,554 | $2,850 | $22,704 |
| 2014 | $7,320 | $25,554 | $2,850 | $22,704 |
| 2013 | $4,482 | $27,786 | $2,850 | $24,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map