1242 Lakeview Dr Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,754
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1242 Lakeview Dr, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $403,286, approximately $229 per square foot. 1242 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Hans Christian Andersen Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2025
Sold by
Holzberger Donald K and Holzberger Cynthia K
Bought by
Holzberger Donald and Holzberger Cynthia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holzberger Donald | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,852 | $156,950 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,822 | $152,530 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,822 | $148,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,701 | $143,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,723 | $139,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,722 | $137,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,708 | $134,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,707 | $132,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $129,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,723 | $126,720 | $45,000 | $81,720 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $125,840 | $45,000 | $80,840 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $124,850 | $39,000 | $85,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map