Estimated Value: $332,000 - $443,719
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,583
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1242 Rustic Dr, Wing, AL 36483 and is currently estimated at $372,930, approximately $104 per square foot. 1242 Rustic Dr is a home located in Covington County with nearby schools including WS Harlan Elementary School and Florala High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
Bush Wallace B
Bought by
Dodd Sally Ann and Dodd Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodd Sally Ann | $325,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $987 | $76,260 | $13,060 | $63,200 |
| 2024 | $987 | $64,420 | $3,020 | $61,400 |
| 2023 | $1,743 | $70,236 | $11,060 | $59,176 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $74,100 | $9,200 | $64,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $31,260 | $2,180 | $29,080 |
| 2020 | $0 | $32,400 | $2,160 | $30,240 |
| 2019 | $0 | $30,440 | $2,340 | $28,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $31,260 | $2,440 | $28,820 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $57,736 | $8,600 | $49,136 |
Source: Public Records
Map