$595,900
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
Last list price

12420 Ridgeview Rd Kearney, MO 64060

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,678 Sq Ft
2.53 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$223 Per Sq Ft

166 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

2.5 ACRES, HOLMES CREEK, KEARNEY SCHOOLS, 36X54 OUTBUILDING w/RV DOORS, SHARED POND, MATURE TREES, REVERSE 1.5!! HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER, BRING US AN OFFER!! Bring your vision and make this your own! GORGEOUS TREED LOT that shares a LARGE POND w/ neighbors. RELAX ON THE DECK & TAKE IN THE VIEWS! 3 car garage on main w/4th on LL. The SPACIOUS MAIN LEVEL features great room w/BEAMED CEILING, BRICK FIREPLACE & lots of windows for NATURAL LIGHT along w/ formal dining room or office. Kitchen features LOADS OF CUSTOM CABINETS, island, pantry, GAS COOKTOP, eating space and more! MAIN LEVEL PRIMARY ENSUITE has 2 closets, jetted tub, double vanity & separate shower. 2 secondary bedrooms, 2nd bath & laundry also on the main for convenience. LL is partially finished w/full bath & rec room area. SO MUCH SPACE to finish to your liking or use for storage. New roof in 2020. HURRY!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Randy Swope

Platinum Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 816-550-7879 License #2010008386 Listed on: 06/16/2025

Platinum Realty LLC

Co-Listed By

Annie Nichols

Platinum Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 816-550-7879 License #2016007738

Last Buyer's Agent

Penny Thurman

Platinum Realty LLC License #2001004838

Platinum Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,500

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 2.53 Acre Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Custom Closet System
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11-501-00-02-016.00
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,500

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

2.53 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2108
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSPRKC
  • Co List Office Name: Platinum Realty LLC
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-220-0988
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Randy Swope
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSPRKC
  • List Office Name: Platinum Realty LLC
  • List Office Phone: 888-220-0988
  • Living Area: 2678
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Estate/Trust
  • Age Description: 21-30 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch,Reverse 1.5 Story
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Breakfast Area,Eat-In Kitchen,Formal,Kit/Family Combo
  • Other Room Features: Breakfast Room,Entry,Great Room,Main Floor BR,Main Floor Primary Bedroom,Office,Recreation Room,Workshop
  • Major Repair Costs: 0.00
  • Attribution Contact: 816-550-7879
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Custom Cabinets, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Basement: Finished, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Range
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 570
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Window Features: Window Coverings
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick/Mortar
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Water Source: City/Public - Verify
  • Telecom: High Speed Internet - Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Acreage, Corner Lot, Estate Lot, Pond(s)
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 110206.8
  • Parcel Number: 11-501-00-02-016.00
  • Subdivision Name: Holmes Creek Hills North
  • In Flood Plain: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6500

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 16, 2025
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
Wayne Blaker
Bought by
Chad And Holly Mcnally Living Trust and Mcnally
Seller's Agent
Randy Swope
Platinum Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Penny Thurman
Platinum Realty LLC
List Price
$749,900
Views
8242

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
199.30%
Original Mortgage
$493,572
Outstanding Balance
$493,572
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,564

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Blaker Harold Wayne
Bought by
Blaker Harold W and Blaker Family Irrevocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Blaker Betty Jean
Bought by
Blaker Harold Wayne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Blaker Family Trust
Bought by
Blaker Harold W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2017
Sold by
Blaker Betty Jean
Bought by
Blaker Harold Wayne

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 7, 2009
Sold by
Blaker Harold Wayne and Blaker Betty Jean
Bought by
Blaker Harold Wayne and Blaker Betty Jean

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2009
Sold by
Blaker Harold Wayne and Blaker Betty Jean
Bought by
Blaker Harold Wayne and Blaker Betty Jean

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,400
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Blaker Harold Wayne and Blaker Betty Jean
Bought by
Blaker Harold Wayne and Blaker Betty Jean

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 1997
Sold by
Boyd Development Llc
Bought by
Blaker Harold Wayne and Blaker Betty Jean

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Personal Reps Deed -- Continental Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Missouri Secured Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Warranty Deed -- United Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $493,572 New Conventional
Previous Owner $145,400 Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold -- -- --
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Pending -- -- --
01/06/2026 01/06/26 Price Changed $595,900 -8.3% $223 / Sq Ft
11/18/2025 11/18/25 Price Changed $650,000 -10.3% $243 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Price Changed $724,950 -3.3% $271 / Sq Ft
09/11/2025 09/11/25 For Sale $749,900 -- $280 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,127 $88,560 -- --
2024 $5,127 $81,040 -- --
2023 $5,214 $81,040 $0 $0
2022 $4,915 $73,970 $0 $0
2021 $4,811 $73,967 $11,875 $62,092
2020 $4,835 $67,530 $0 $0
2019 $4,808 $67,526 $11,875 $55,651
2018 $4,978 $67,620 $0 $0
2017 $4,919 $67,620 $12,350 $55,270
2016 $4,919 $67,620 $12,350 $55,270
2015 $4,920 $67,620 $12,350 $55,270
2014 $4,878 $66,700 $13,780 $52,920

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2557076

Heartland MLS

APN: 11-501-00-02-016.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.