12422 State Route 81 Dunkirk, OH 45836
Estimated Value: $203,802 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12422 State Route 81, Dunkirk, OH 45836 and is currently estimated at $213,701, approximately $171 per square foot. 12422 State Route 81 is a home located in Hardin County with nearby schools including Hardin Northern Elementary School and Hardin Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1994
Bought by
Wilson Johnny Joe and Wilson Caro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Johnny Joe | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,751 | $49,680 | $6,630 | $43,050 |
| 2024 | $1,751 | $49,680 | $6,630 | $43,050 |
| 2023 | $1,742 | $49,680 | $6,630 | $43,050 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $39,380 | $5,240 | $34,140 |
| 2021 | $1,742 | $39,380 | $5,240 | $34,140 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $39,380 | $5,240 | $34,140 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $34,230 | $5,030 | $29,200 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $34,230 | $5,030 | $29,200 |
| 2017 | $1,286 | $32,110 | $2,980 | $29,130 |
| 2016 | $1,233 | $29,620 | $2,610 | $27,010 |
| 2015 | $1,088 | $29,620 | $2,610 | $27,010 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $29,620 | $2,610 | $27,010 |
| 2013 | $1,226 | $28,940 | $2,610 | $26,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map