12425 Cape Cod Dr Saint Louis, MO 63146
Estimated Value: $345,878 - $388,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12425 Cape Cod Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63146 and is currently estimated at $370,470, approximately $215 per square foot. 12425 Cape Cod Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Ross Elementary School, Parkway Northeast Middle School, and Parkway North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1998
Sold by
Henderson Buck Esther
Bought by
Weaver Donald and Weaver Linda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weaver Donald | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,723 | $67,710 | $17,400 | $50,310 |
| 2024 | $3,723 | $56,870 | $13,070 | $43,800 |
| 2023 | $3,675 | $56,870 | $13,070 | $43,800 |
| 2022 | $3,438 | $48,490 | $13,070 | $35,420 |
| 2021 | $3,414 | $48,490 | $13,070 | $35,420 |
| 2020 | $3,587 | $48,680 | $15,770 | $32,910 |
| 2019 | $3,531 | $48,680 | $15,770 | $32,910 |
| 2018 | $3,350 | $42,630 | $11,320 | $31,310 |
| 2017 | $3,326 | $42,630 | $11,320 | $31,310 |
| 2016 | $3,081 | $37,540 | $8,720 | $28,820 |
| 2015 | $3,212 | $37,540 | $8,720 | $28,820 |
| 2014 | $3,270 | $40,850 | $7,390 | $33,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map