12425 S 2025 W Riverton, UT 84065
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $724,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,213
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12425 S 2025 W, Riverton, UT 84065 and is currently estimated at $638,973, approximately $288 per square foot. 12425 S 2025 W is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Rosamond Elementary School, Oquirrh Hills Middle School, and Riverton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Emerson Evelyn G
Bought by
Evelyn G Emerson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1994
Sold by
Watt Residential Partners
Bought by
Emerson Joseph L and Emerson Evelyn G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evelyn G Emerson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Emerson Joseph L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Emerson Joseph L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,226 | $568,400 | $205,800 | $362,600 |
| 2024 | $3,226 | $558,400 | $202,100 | $356,300 |
| 2023 | $3,136 | $511,700 | $187,100 | $324,600 |
| 2022 | $3,271 | $523,600 | $183,400 | $340,200 |
| 2021 | $2,826 | $402,800 | $137,600 | $265,200 |
| 2020 | $2,712 | $360,300 | $123,300 | $237,000 |
| 2019 | $2,731 | $356,700 | $112,100 | $244,600 |
| 2018 | $2,588 | $332,900 | $112,100 | $220,800 |
| 2017 | $2,460 | $308,300 | $112,100 | $196,200 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $283,200 | $103,000 | $180,200 |
| 2015 | $2,058 | $239,900 | $104,800 | $135,100 |
| 2014 | $1,966 | $224,800 | $99,900 | $124,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map