12426 Cascade Valley Ln Boynton Beach, FL 33473
Valencia Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $866,000 - $1,015,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,309
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12426 Cascade Valley Ln, Boynton Beach, FL 33473 and is currently estimated at $948,089, approximately $410 per square foot. 12426 Cascade Valley Ln is a home with nearby schools including Hagen Road Elementary School, Carver Community Middle School, and Olympic Heights Community High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Delray Beach Associates I Llc
Bought by
Mseuk Sandra H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mseuk Sandra H | $603,767 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,192 | $531,169 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,192 | $516,199 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,001 | $501,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,941 | $486,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,911 | $472,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,862 | $465,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,771 | $455,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,087 | $505,120 | $0 | $505,120 |