12426 N 65th Ave Glendale, AZ 85304
Estimated Value: $791,223 - $922,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,603
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12426 N 65th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85304 and is currently estimated at $887,056, approximately $340 per square foot. 12426 N 65th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Valley Elementary School, Ironwood High School, and Legacy Traditional School - Glendale.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2008
Sold by
Brunelle Gregory James and Brunelle Eve
Bought by
Brunelle Gregory J and Brunelle Eve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunelle Gregory J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,841 | $47,450 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,803 | $45,190 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,803 | $59,220 | $11,840 | $47,380 |
| 2022 | $3,759 | $47,410 | $9,480 | $37,930 |
| 2021 | $3,977 | $44,310 | $8,860 | $35,450 |
| 2020 | $4,029 | $42,110 | $8,420 | $33,690 |
| 2019 | $3,906 | $37,530 | $7,500 | $30,030 |
| 2018 | $3,809 | $37,900 | $7,580 | $30,320 |
| 2017 | $3,821 | $33,930 | $6,780 | $27,150 |
| 2016 | $3,784 | $32,720 | $6,540 | $26,180 |
| 2015 | $3,549 | $29,130 | $5,820 | $23,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map