12427 Lusterleaf Dr Cypress, TX 77429
Estimated Value: $322,142 - $358,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,743
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12427 Lusterleaf Dr, Cypress, TX 77429 and is currently estimated at $342,536, approximately $124 per square foot. 12427 Lusterleaf Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Millsap Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Cypress Creek High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645 | $321,671 | $79,764 | $241,907 |
| 2024 | $645 | $327,778 | $66,470 | $261,308 |
| 2023 | $645 | $342,342 | $66,470 | $275,872 |
| 2022 | $5,299 | $282,554 | $44,183 | $238,371 |
| 2021 | $5,062 | $233,940 | $44,183 | $189,757 |
| 2020 | $5,098 | $228,703 | $44,183 | $184,520 |
| 2019 | $5,127 | $226,141 | $34,799 | $191,342 |
| 2018 | $1,568 | $201,000 | $34,799 | $166,201 |
| 2017 | $4,652 | $201,000 | $34,799 | $166,201 |
| 2016 | $4,596 | $204,913 | $28,934 | $175,979 |
| 2015 | $2,948 | $180,522 | $28,934 | $151,588 |
| 2014 | $2,948 | $166,867 | $28,934 | $137,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map