12429 Wisteria Dr Naples, FL 34120
Rural Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,434,031 - $1,575,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,085
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12429 Wisteria Dr, Naples, FL 34120 and is currently estimated at $1,500,258, approximately $486 per square foot. 12429 Wisteria Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Corkscrew Elementary School, Corkscrew Middle School, and Gulf Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Minto Communities Llc
Bought by
Johnson James M and Schmidt Kelly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$624,001
Outstanding Balance
$475,806
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,024,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Twineagles Developments Agr Llc
Bought by
Minto Communities Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson James M | $780,002 | Founders Title | |
| Minto Communities Llc | $1,289,003 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson James M | $624,001 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,250 | $1,189,303 | $494,000 | $695,303 |
| 2024 | $12,554 | $985,025 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $12,554 | $895,477 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,831 | $814,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $10,342 | $740,064 | $111,963 | $628,101 |
| 2020 | $9,507 | $684,800 | $111,963 | $572,837 |
| 2019 | $9,181 | $657,135 | $111,963 | $545,172 |
| 2018 | $9,375 | $678,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,508 | $616,643 | $31,005 | $585,638 |
| 2016 | $8,375 | $608,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,314 | $96,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,358 | $78,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map