1243 E 1280 N American Fork, UT 84003
Estimated Value: $960,000 - $1,070,000
7
Beds
5
Baths
5,198
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1243 E 1280 N, American Fork, UT 84003 and is currently estimated at $1,031,793, approximately $198 per square foot. 1243 E 1280 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Deerfield Elementary School, Mountain Ridge Junior High School, and American Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Hasler Blair M and Hasler Holly P
Bought by
Lewis Zachery T and Lewis Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$610,000
Outstanding Balance
$552,279
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$479,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2016
Sold by
Reilly Leonard C O and Reilly Denise F O
Bought by
Hasler Blair M and Hasler Holly P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Haycock Kevin G and Haycock Deborah A
Bought by
Oreilly Leonard C and Oreilly Denise F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
A D C Corp
Bought by
Haycock Kevin G and Haycock Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Zachery T | -- | Union Title | |
| Hasler Blair M | -- | Backman Title Services Ltd | |
| Oreilly Leonard C | -- | Signature Title | |
| Haycock Kevin G | -- | Signature Title Ins Agency I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Zachery T | $610,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hasler Blair M | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oreilly Leonard C | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,029 | $474,265 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,029 | $447,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,902 | $459,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,631 | $422,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,183 | $577,900 | $172,800 | $405,100 |
| 2020 | $3,099 | $545,800 | $160,000 | $385,800 |
| 2019 | $2,922 | $532,300 | $148,000 | $384,300 |
| 2018 | $2,876 | $500,900 | $140,000 | $360,900 |
| 2017 | $2,872 | $269,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,798 | $244,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,668 | $221,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,427 | $198,385 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map