1243 Four Winds Ln Clinton, AR 72031
Estimated Value: $123,212 - $234,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1243 Four Winds Ln, Clinton, AR 72031 and is currently estimated at $169,404, approximately $99 per square foot. 1243 Four Winds Ln is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Junior High School, and Clinton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Thomas Dayle A
Bought by
Thomas Jimmy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Jimmy D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $563 | $19,970 | $1,000 | $18,970 |
| 2024 | $114 | $14,500 | $580 | $13,920 |
| 2023 | $189 | $14,500 | $580 | $13,920 |
| 2022 | $239 | $14,500 | $580 | $13,920 |
| 2021 | $239 | $14,500 | $580 | $13,920 |
| 2020 | $239 | $14,500 | $580 | $13,920 |
| 2019 | $240 | $12,760 | $600 | $12,160 |
| 2018 | $265 | $12,760 | $600 | $12,160 |
| 2017 | $558 | $12,760 | $600 | $12,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,490 | $610 | $12,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,490 | $610 | $12,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,960 | $610 | $12,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map