1243 Mountainview Ct Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $291,221 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1243 Mountainview Ct, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $304,555, approximately $201 per square foot. 1243 Mountainview Ct is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1988
Bought by
Madtes Donald L and Madtes Madtes
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madtes Donald L | $113,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,277 | $90,770 | $22,080 | $68,690 |
| 2024 | $4,277 | $90,770 | $22,080 | $68,690 |
| 2023 | $4,244 | $90,770 | $22,080 | $68,690 |
| 2022 | $4,075 | $73,290 | $14,720 | $58,570 |
| 2021 | $4,135 | $73,290 | $14,720 | $58,570 |
| 2020 | $4,156 | $73,290 | $14,720 | $58,570 |
| 2019 | $3,767 | $66,650 | $14,770 | $51,880 |
| 2018 | $3,807 | $66,650 | $14,770 | $51,880 |
| 2017 | $3,700 | $66,650 | $14,770 | $51,880 |
| 2016 | $3,701 | $64,790 | $14,770 | $50,020 |
| 2015 | $3,524 | $64,790 | $14,770 | $50,020 |
| 2014 | $3,406 | $64,790 | $14,770 | $50,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map