1243 Oakridge Ave Henderson, NC 27536
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $230,959
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1243 Oakridge Ave, Henderson, NC 27536 and is currently estimated at $220,240, approximately $149 per square foot. 1243 Oakridge Ave is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including E.M. Rollins Elementary School, Vance County High School, and Vance Charter School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,648 | $183,575 | $21,600 | $161,975 |
| 2024 | $2,627 | $183,575 | $21,600 | $161,975 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $75,254 | $12,150 | $63,104 |
| 2022 | $1,326 | $75,254 | $12,150 | $63,104 |
| 2021 | $1,206 | $75,254 | $12,150 | $63,104 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $75,254 | $12,150 | $63,104 |
| 2019 | $1,318 | $75,254 | $12,150 | $63,104 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $75,254 | $12,150 | $63,104 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $75,254 | $12,150 | $63,104 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $75,254 | $12,150 | $63,104 |
| 2015 | $1,213 | $86,510 | $27,540 | $58,970 |
| 2014 | $1,327 | $86,514 | $27,540 | $58,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map