Estimated Value: $140,297 - $187,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1243 S Elms Rd, Flint, MI 48532 and is currently estimated at $167,574, approximately $164 per square foot. 1243 S Elms Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Carman-Ainsworth High School, Genesee STEM Academy, and Genesee Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $158 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $202 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,663 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $139 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,823 | $46,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $44,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $120 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,347 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,316 | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,311 | $39,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,161 | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,546 | $37,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $35,500 | $35,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map