12432 Irving Dr Broomfield, CO 80020
Crofton Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $603,917 - $669,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12432 Irving Dr, Broomfield, CO 80020 and is currently estimated at $638,479, approximately $375 per square foot. 12432 Irving Dr is a home located in Broomfield County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
Skerbetz Frank G
Bought by
Frank G Skerbetz Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Village Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Skerbetz Frank G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank G Skerbetz Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Skerbetz Frank G | $347,166 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,508 | $40,430 | $9,760 | $30,670 |
| 2024 | $3,508 | $39,410 | $8,920 | $30,490 |
| 2023 | $3,476 | $44,700 | $10,120 | $34,580 |
| 2022 | $2,814 | $31,860 | $7,590 | $24,270 |
| 2021 | $2,901 | $32,770 | $7,810 | $24,960 |
| 2020 | $2,827 | $31,850 | $7,810 | $24,040 |
| 2019 | $2,829 | $32,060 | $7,860 | $24,200 |
| 2018 | $2,457 | $28,030 | $5,900 | $22,130 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $30,990 | $6,520 | $24,470 |
| 2016 | $2,965 | $26,890 | $5,730 | $21,160 |
| 2015 | $2,965 | $22,410 | $5,730 | $16,680 |
| 2014 | $2,539 | $22,410 | $5,730 | $16,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map