12433 Amica Loop Venice, FL 34293
Wellen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $385,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12433 Amica Loop, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $348,436, approximately $222 per square foot. 12433 Amica Loop is a home with nearby schools including Taylor Ranch Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Wallace Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,195
Outstanding Balance
$187,895
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,541
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Laurie | $270,200 | Lennar Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wallace Laurie | $210,195 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,598 | $305,100 | $87,100 | $218,000 |
| 2024 | $7,343 | $337,200 | $87,500 | $249,700 |
| 2023 | $7,343 | $382,800 | $98,000 | $284,800 |
| 2022 | $7,134 | $352,900 | $91,900 | $261,000 |
| 2021 | $2,367 | $56,700 | $56,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,035 | $48,300 | $48,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $40,700 | $40,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,968 | $42,800 | $42,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map