12434 Constitution Hwy Orange, VA 22960
Estimated Value: $223,495 - $346,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12434 Constitution Hwy, Orange, VA 22960 and is currently estimated at $293,624, approximately $265 per square foot. 12434 Constitution Hwy is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Orange Elementary School, Prospect Heights Middle School, and Orange County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Atlantic Trustee Services Llc
Bought by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb and Christina Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb | $140,730 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $749 | $97,700 | $55,700 | $42,000 |
| 2024 | $749 | $97,700 | $55,700 | $42,000 |
| 2023 | $749 | $97,700 | $55,700 | $42,000 |
| 2022 | $749 | $97,700 | $55,700 | $42,000 |
| 2021 | $719 | $99,900 | $55,700 | $44,200 |
| 2020 | $719 | $99,900 | $55,700 | $44,200 |
| 2019 | $879 | $109,300 | $55,700 | $53,600 |
| 2018 | $879 | $109,300 | $55,700 | $53,600 |
| 2017 | $879 | $109,300 | $55,700 | $53,600 |
| 2016 | $879 | $109,300 | $55,700 | $53,600 |
| 2015 | $776 | $107,800 | $55,700 | $52,100 |
| 2014 | $776 | $107,800 | $55,700 | $52,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map