12434 Fieldstone Dr Festus, MO 63028
Estimated Value: $303,257 - $479,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,318
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12434 Fieldstone Dr, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $404,314, approximately $306 per square foot. 12434 Fieldstone Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Plattin Primary School, Telegraph Intermediate School, and Danby-Rush Tower Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Doza Christopher S and Doza Sarah J
Bought by
Eichelberger Jeffrey M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,500
Outstanding Balance
$204,800
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$199,514
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Laiben Mark S and Laiben Joyce E
Bought by
Doza Christopher S and Doza Sarah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$24,300
Interest Rate
6.96%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eichelberger Jeffrey M | -- | None Available | |
| Doza Christopher S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eichelberger Jeffrey M | $246,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Doza Christopher S | $24,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,595 | $43,200 | $10,700 | $32,500 |
| 2024 | $2,595 | $40,600 | $10,700 | $29,900 |
| 2023 | $2,595 | $40,600 | $10,700 | $29,900 |
| 2022 | $2,289 | $35,800 | $5,900 | $29,900 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $35,800 | $5,900 | $29,900 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $32,000 | $5,100 | $26,900 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $32,000 | $5,100 | $26,900 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $32,000 | $5,100 | $26,900 |
| 2017 | $1,927 | $30,800 | $5,100 | $25,700 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $28,700 | $5,000 | $23,700 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $28,700 | $5,000 | $23,700 |
| 2013 | $1,744 | $28,400 | $5,000 | $23,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map